This calendar is for use by Club members to organise their own social sailing events, e.g. you can let others know when you are going for a sail and invite others to also come along.

Add Event Cancel
Thanks for your event submission. It will be reviewed soon.
Start Date
End Date
Start Time
End Time
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
  • 11:00 amOutThere Sailing Youth program
  • 1:30 pmNew Years Challenge Race
    RYC
2
3
  • 9:30 amGreen Fleet Summer Series
    RYC
  • 9:30 amGreen Fleet Summer Series
    RYC
  • 1:30 pmVice Commodore’s Trophy
    RYC
4
  • 10:00 amGreen Fleet Summer Series
  • 1:30 pmClub Captains Series Ht 4, 5 & 6
5
  • 9:00 amCLUB WORKING BEE
  • 10:00 amGreen Fleet Summer Series
  • 1:30 pmFamily Sailing Day & Div A Longreach Heat 2
6
  • 10:00 amYA DISCOVER SAILING DAY
    RYC
7
8
9
  • 11:00 amOutThere Sailing Youth program
10
  • 11:00 amOutThere Sailing Youth program
11
  • 11:00 amOutThere Sailing Youth program
12
  • 9:00 amAdult Start Sailing 1 & 2 Group 2 – Day 2
    RYC
  • 9:00 amJunior Start Sailing 1&2 Group 1 – Day 8
    RYC
  • 9:00 amJunior Start Sailing 1&2 Group 1 – Day 7
    RYC
  • 9:00 amAdult Start Sailing 1 & 2 Group 2 – Day 1
    RYC
  • 9:30 amTackers 2 Group 1 – Day 8
    RYC
  • 9:30 amTackers 2 Group 1 – Day 7
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmBetter Sailing/Start Racing or Better Racing – TBA
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmGeneral support for new Sailors
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmGeneral support for new Sailors
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmBetter Sailing/Start Racing or Better Racing – TBA
    RYC
13
  • 9:00 amTackers 3 Group 1 – Day 8
    RYC
  • 9:00 amTackers 1 Group 1 – Day 8
    RYC
  • 9:00 amTackers 3 Group 1 – Day 7
    RYC
  • 9:00 amTackers 1 Group 1 – Day 7
    RYC
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Racing)
    RYC
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Green Fleet)
    RYC
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Green Fleet)
    RYC
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Racing)
    RYC
  • 1:30 pmClub House Trophy Ht 1 & 2
    RYC
  • 1:30 pmRear Commodore’s Trophy
    RYC
14
15
16
17
18
19
  • 9:00 amTackers 2 Group 1 – Day 8
  • 9:00 amAdult Start Sailing 1 & 2 Group 2 – Day 2
  • 9:00 amJunior Start Sailing 1&2 Group 1 – Day 8
  • 3:00 pmGeneral support for new Sailors
  • 3:00 pmBetter Sailing/Start Racing or Better Racing – TBA
20
21
22
23
  • 11:00 amOutThere Sailing Youth program
Current Date
24
  • 11:00 amOutThere Sailing Youth program
25
  • 11:00 amOutThere Sailing Youth program
26
  • 1:00 pmRye YC DISCOVER SAILING AFTERNOON
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmGeneral support for new Sailors
    RYC
27
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Racing)
    RYC
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Green Fleet)
    RYC
  • 1:30 pmClub House Trophy Ht 3 & 4
    RYC
28
29
30
31
1
2