This calendar is for use by Club members to organise their own social sailing events, e.g. you can let others know when you are going for a sail and invite others to also come along.

Add Event Cancel
Thanks for your event submission. It will be reviewed soon.
Start Date
End Date
Start Time
End Time
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
24
25
26
27
28
1
  • 9:30 amStand Up Paddleboard lessons for Women and Girls – Open to the public. Email info@ryeyachtclub.org.au
2
  • 9:00 amCLUB WORKING BEE
    RYC
  • 9:00 amJunior Start Sailing 1&2 Group 2 – Day 4
    RYC
  • 9:00 amAdult Start Sailing 1 & 2 Group 2 – Day 6
    RYC
  • 9:30 amTackers 2 Group 2 – Day 4
    RYC
  • 2:15 pmLearn to Windsurf
  • 3:00 pmGeneral support for new Sailors
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmBetter Sailing/Start Racing or Better Racing – TBA
    RYC
3
  • 9:00 amTackers 1 Group 2 – Day 4
    RYC
  • 9:00 amTackers 3 Group 2 – Day 4
    RYC
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Racing)
    RYC
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Green Fleet)
    RYC
  • 1:30 pmClub Championship/Rye Aggregate Ht 15&16
    RYC
4
5
  • 8:30 amRye Primary School Grade 6 Sailing Program – Day 5
    RYC
  • 8:30 amKing Valley School’s Cluster Sailing Program
    RYC
  • 12:00 pmCasual Sailing day
6
  • 8:30 amKing Valley School’s Cluster Sailing Program
    RYC
7
  • 8:30 amKing Valley School’s Cluster Sailing Program
    RYC
8
  • 8:30 amKing Valley School’s Cluster Sailing Program
    RYC
9
  • 9:00 amAdult Start Sailing 1 & 2 Group 3 – Day 1
    RYC
  • 9:00 amJunior Start Sailing 1&2 Group 2 – Day 5
    RYC
  • 9:30 amTackers 2 Group 2 – Day 5
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmGeneral support for new Sailors
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmBetter Sailing/Start Racing or Better Racing – TBA
    RYC
10
  • 9:00 amTackers 3 Group 2 – Day 5
    RYC
  • 9:00 amTackers 1 Group 2 – Day 5
    RYC
  • 12:30 pmDevelopment Squad (Racing)
    RYC
  • 1:00 pmDevelopment Squad (Green Fleet)
    RYC
  • 1:00 pmFamily Day
11
12
  • 8:30 amRye Primary School Grade 6 Sailing Program – Reserve Day
    RYC
13
14
15
16
  • 9:00 amAdult Start Sailing 1 & 2 Group 3 – Day 2
    RYC
  • 9:00 amJunior Start Sailing 1&2 Group 2 – Day 6
    RYC
  • 9:30 amTackers 2 Group 2 – Day 6
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmGeneral support for new Sailors
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmBetter Sailing/Start Racing or Better Racing – TBA
    RYC
17
  • 9:00 amTackers 1 Group 2 – Day 7
    RYC
  • 9:00 amTackers 3 Group 2 – Day 6
    RYC
  • 9:00 amTackers 3 Group 2 – Day 7
    RYC
  • 9:00 amTackers 1 Group 2 – Day 6
    RYC
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Racing)
    RYC
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Racing)
    RYC
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Green Fleet)
    RYC
  • 9:30 amDevelopment Squad (Green Fleet)
    RYC
  • 1:30 pmClub Championship/Rye Aggregate Ht 19 & 20
    RYC
  • 1:30 pmClub Championship/Rye Aggregate Ht 17&18
    RYC
18
19
20
21
22
23
  • 9:00 amAdult Start Sailing 1 & 2 Group 3 – Day 3
    RYC
  • 9:00 amJunior Start Sailing 1&2 Group 2 – Day 7
    RYC
  • 9:30 amTackers 2 Group 2 – Day 7
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmGeneral support for new Sailors
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmBetter Sailing/Start Racing or Better Racing – TBA
    RYC
24
  • 9:00 amDevelopment Squad (Racing)
  • 9:00 amDevelopment Squad (Green Fleet)
  • 9:00 amTackers 1 Group 2 – Day 7
  • 9:00 amTackers 3 Group 2 – Day 7
  • 1:30 pmClub Championship/Rye Aggregate Ht 19 & 20
25
Current Date
26
27
28
29
30
  • 9:00 amJunior Start Sailing 1&2 Group 2 – Day 8
    RYC
  • 9:00 amAdult Start Sailing 1 & 2 Day 4
    RYC
  • 9:30 amTackers 2 Group 2 – Day 8
    RYC
  • 2:15 pmLearn to Windsurf
  • 3:00 pmGeneral support for new Sailors
    RYC
  • 3:00 pmBetter Sailing/Start Racing or Better Racing
    RYC
31
  • 9:00 amTackers 3 Group 2 – Day 8
    RYC
  • 9:00 amTackers 1 Group 2 – Day 8
    RYC
  • 12:30 pmDevelopment Squad (Racing)
    RYC
  • 1:00 pmDevelopment Squad (Green Fleet)
    RYC
  • 1:30 pmClub Championship/Rye Aggregate Ht 21&22
    RYC
1
2
3
4
5
6